Babu Passenger Time Table

Babu Passenger train timings in detail information on all stops. Babu Passenger is a passenger train run between Lahore and Wazirabad Jn daily. Babu Passenger train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Babu Passenger full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table October 2017.

 

Babu Passenger Up Lahore To Wazirabad Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

Start

16:40

Badami Bagh

16:48

16:49

Shahdara Bagh Jn

16:55

16:57

Kala Shah Kaku

17:08

17:10

Muridke

17:19

17:20

Sadhoke

17:32

17:34

Kamoke

17:46

17:47

Eminabad

17:55

17:56

Gujranwala

18:10

18:12

Gujranwala Cant

18:20

18:22

Ghakkhar Mandi

18:28

18:29

Dhaunkal

18:38

18:40

Wazirabad Jn

19:00

End

Babu Passenger Down Wazirabad To Lahore Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Wazirabad Jn

Start

04:45

Dhaunkal

04:53

04:54

Ghakkhar Mandi

05:03

05:04

Gujranwala Cant

05:10

05:11

Gujranwala

05:20

05:22

Eminabad

05:36

05:38

Kamoke

05:45

05:46

Sadhoke

05:56

05:57

Muridke

06:07

06:08

Kala Shah Kaku

06:18

06:19

Shahdara Bagh Jn

06:29

06:31

Badami Bagh

06:40

06:41

Lahore Jn

06:50

End

Babu Passenger is a local Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Babu Passenger Lahore to Wazirabad is 205 Up and Wazirabad to Lahore is 206 down .This train take approximately 2 hours only to complete its journey of 100 K.M . Babu Passenger 205 Up have 13 stops and Babu Passenger 206 DN have 13 stops . Babu Passenger have only Economy class in it.