Awami Express Time Table

Awam Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Awam Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Peshawar daily. Awam Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Awam Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table October 2018.

 

Awam Express Up Karachi To Peshawar Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

***

07:00

Drig Road

07:17

07:19

Landhi Jn

07:39

07:41

Bin Qasim

07:55

07:57

Marshiling Yard Pipri

08:06

08:07

Jungshahi

08:31

08:32

Jhimpir

08:57

08:59

Kotri Jn

09:45

09:47

Hyderabad Jn

10:05

10:15

Tando Adam

11:00

11:05

Shahdadpur

11:22

11:27

Sarhari

11:48

11:50

Nawabshah Jn

12:06

12:08

Daur

12:30

12:32

Bandhi

12:46

12:48

Kot Lalloo

13:00

13:02

Pad Idan Jn

13:14

13:16

Bhiria Road

13:29

13:31

Mahrabpur Jn

13:52

13:54

Setharja

14:11

14:13

Ranipur Riyasat

14:29

14:31

Gambat

14:46

14:48

Khairpur

15:20

15:22

Rohri Jn

16:00

16:25

Pano Akil

16:53

16:54

Ghotki

17:18

17:20

Mirpur Mathelo

17:44

17:46

Daharki

18:02

18:04

Sadikabad

18:44

18:46

Rahim Yar Khan

19:10

19:12

Khanpur Jn

20:05

20:10

Liaqatpur

20:43

20:45

Dera Nawab Sahib

21:21

21:23

Samasata Jn

22:13

22:15

Bahawalpur

22:30

22:32

Shujabad

23:30

23:32

Multan Cant

00:10

00:18

Khanewal Jn

01:05

01:30

Mian Channun

02:02

02:04

Chichawatni

02:40

02:42

Sahiwal

03:25

03:30

Okara

03:56

03:58

Pattoki

04:32

04:34

Kot Radha Kishn

04:57

04:59

Raiwind Jn

05:20

05:25

Kot Lakhpat

05:59

06:01

Lahore Jn

06:35

07:10

Gujranwala

08:15

08:20

Wazirabad Jn

08:55

08:57

Gujrat

09:13

09:16

Lala Musa Jn

09:52

09:57

Jhelum

10:35

10:37

Gujar Khan

11:51

11:53

Rawalpindi

12:50

13:15

Taxila Jn

13:50

13:52

Hasan Abdal

14:16

14:18

Attock City Jn

14:50

14:55

Jhangira Road

15:32

15:36

Nowshera Jn

15:53

15:55

Peshawar City

16:35

16:40

Peshawar Cant

16:55

***

Awami Express Down Peshawar To Karachi Timings


Stop

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cant

***

08:30

Peshawar City

08:37

08:42

Pabbi

09:00

09:02

Nowshera Jn

09:20

09:24

Jhangira Road

09:41

09:43

Attock City Jn

10:20

10:25

Hasan Abdal

11:00

11:02

Taxila Jn

11:26

11:28

Rawalpindi

12:10

12:35

Gujar Khan

13:24

13:26

Jhelum

14:30

14:32

Lala Musa Jn

15:12

15:14

Gujrat

15:31

15:33

Wazirabad Jn

15:54

16:00

Gujranwala

16:28

16:33

Lahore Jn

18:00

18:35

Kot Lakhpat

18:55

18:57

Raiwind Jn

19:25

19:30

Kot Radha Kishn

19:47

19:49

Pattoki

20:12

20:14

Okara

20:52

20:54

Sahiwal

21:40

21:45

Chichawatni

22:18

22:20

Mian Channun

22:51

22:53

Khanewal Jn

23:40

00:05

Multan Cant

00:50

00:58

Shujabad

01:33

01:35

Bahawalpur

02:26

02:30

Samasata Jn

02:49

02:51

Dera Nawab Sahib

03:21

03:23

Liaqatpur

04:05

04:07

Khanpur Jn

04:55

05:00

Rahim Yar Khan

05:33

05:35

Sadikabad

05:55

05:57

Daharki

06:37

06:39

Mirpur Mathelo

06:55

06:57

Ghotki

07:25

07:27

Pano Akil

08:00

08:02

Rohri Jn

08:50

09:15

Khairpur

09:38

09:40

Gambat

10:02

10:04

Ranipur Riyasat

10:14

10:16

Setharja

10:27

10:29

Mahrabpur Jn

10:42

10:44

Bhiria Road

11:05

11:07

Pad Idan Jn

11:20

11:22

Kot Lalloo

11:36

11:38

Bandhi

11:50

11:52

Daur

12:11

12:13

Nawabshah Jn

12:45

12:47

Sarhari

13:08

13:10

Shahdadpur

13:41

13:43

Tando Adam Jn

14:08

14:10

Hyderabad Jn

14:50

15:00

Kotri Jn

15:16

18:18

Jhimpir

15:55

15:57

Jungshahi

16:22

16:23

Marshiling Yard Pipri

16:57

16:59

Bin Qasim

17:04

17:06

Landhi Jn

17:13

17:15

Drig Road

17:43

17:45

Karachi Cant

18:10

***

Awam Express is very old Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Awam Express Karachi to Peshawar is 13 Up and Peshawar to Karachi is 14 down via Peshawar City , Pabbi , Nowshera Jn , Jhangira Road , Attock City Jn , Hasan Abdal , Taxila Jn , Rawalpindi , Gujar Khan , Jhelum , Lala Musa Jn , Gujrat , Wazirabad Jn , Gujranwala , Lahore Jn , Kot Lakhpat , Raiwind Jn , Kot Radha Kishn , Pattoki , Okara , Sahiwal , Chichawatni , Mian Channun , Khanewal Jn , Multan Cant , Shujabad , Bahawalpur , Samasata Jn , Dera Nawab Sahib , Liaqatpur , Khanpur Jn , Rahim Yar Khan , Sadiqabad , Daharki , Mirpur Mathelo , Ghotki , Pano Akil , Rohri Jn , Khairpur , Gambat , Ranipur Riyasat , Setharja , Mahrabpur Jn , Bhiria Road , Pad Idan Jn , Kot Lalloo , Bandhi , Daur , Nawabshah Jn , Sarhari , Shahdadpur , Tando Adam Jn , Hyderabad Jn , Kotri Jn , Jhimpir , Jungshahi , Marshiling Yard Pipri , Bin Qasim , Landhi Jn and Drig Road . This train take approximately 33 hours and 35 minutes to complete its journey of 1721 K.M . Awami 14 Up have 59 stops and Awam Express 14 DN have 60 stops . Awam Express have Economy, AC and AC Standard classes in it. Check Station Wise Train Time