Awami Express Time Table

Awam Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Awam Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Peshawar daily. Awam Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Awam Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table October 2017.

 

Awam Express Up Karachi To Peshawar Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

***

07:00

Landhi Jn

07:30

07:32

Bin Qasim

07:46

07:48

Marshiling Yard Pipri

07:58

08:00

Jungshahi

08:29

08:31

Jhimpir

08:55

08:57

Kotri Jn

09:34

09:36

Hyderabad Jn

09:50

10:00

Tando Adam

10:42

10:47

Shahdadpur

11:03

11:05

Sarhari

11:28

11:30

Nawabshah Jn

11:45

11:47

Bandhi

12:16

12:18

Kot Lalloo

12:29

12:30

Pad Idan Jn

12:42

12:44

Bhiria Road

12:56

12:58

Mahrabpur Jn

13:18

13:20

Setharja

13:35

13:37

Ranipur Riyasat

13:52

13:54

Gambat

14:08

14:10

Khairpur

14:41

14:43

Rohri Jn

15:20

15:45

Pano Akil

16:12

16:14

Ghotki

16:36

16:38

Mirpur Mathelo

17:01

17:03

Daharki

17:18

17:20

Sadikabad

18:04

18:06

Rahim Yar Khan

18:35

18:37

Khanpur Jn

19:30

19:35

Liaqatpur

20:08

20:10

Dera Nawab Sahib

20:41

20:43

Samasata Jn

21:33

21:35

Bahawalpur

21:50

21:54

Shujabad

22:47

22:49

Multan Cant

23:20

23:28

Khanewal Jn

00:10

00:40

Mian Channun

01:20

01:22

Chichawatni

01:48

01:50

Sahiwal

02:35

02:40

Okara

03:06

03:08

Pattoki

03:42

03:44

Kot Radha Kishn

04:07

04:09

Raiwind Jn

04:35

04:40

Kot Lakhpat

05:13

05:15

Lahore Jn

05:50

06:25

Gujranwala

07:25

07:30

Wazirabad Jn

08:10

08:12

Gujrat

08:29

08:31

Lala Musa Jn

08:55

09:00

Jhelum

10:05

10:11

Gujar Khan

11:25

11:27

Rawalpindi

12:25

12:50

Taxila Jn

13:23

13:25

Hasan Abdal

13:49

13:51

Attock City Jn

14:30

14:35

Jhangira Road

15:13

15:17

Nowshera Jn

15:34

15:36

Peshawar City

16:20

16:25

Peshawar Cant

16:40

***

Awami Express Down Peshawar To Karachi Timings


Stop

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cant

***

09:00

Peshawar City

09:10

09:15

Pabbi

09:31

09:33

Nowshera Jn

09:50

09:54

Jhangira Road

10:11

10:13

Attock City Jn

10:50

10:55

Hasan Abdal

11:35

11:37

Taxila Jn

11:58

12:00

Rawalpindi

12:40

13:05

Gujar Khan

13:59

14:01

Jhelum

15:06

15:08

Lala Musa Jn

15:40

15:43

Gujrat

16:00

16:02

Wazirabad Jn

16:26

16:28

Gujranwala

16:55

17:00

Lahore Jn

18:20

18:55

Kot Lakhpat

20:07

20:09

Raiwind Jn

19:45

19:50

Kot Radha Kishn

20:07

20:09

Pattoki

20:32

20:34

Okara

21:10

21:12

Sahiwal

22:00

22:02

Chichawatni

22:35

22:37

Mian Channun

23:03

23:05

Khanewal Jn

23:50

00:15

Multan Cant

01:00

01:08

Shujabad

01:41

01:43

Bahawalpur

02:35

02:39

Samasata Jn

02:58

03:00

Dera Nawab Sahib

03:30

03:32

Liaqatpur

04:03

04:05

Khanpur Jn

05:00

05:05

Rahim Yar Khan

05:38

05:40

Sadikabad

06:00

06:02

Daharki

06:42

06:44

Mirpur Mathelo

07:00

07:02

Ghotki

07:35

07:37

Pano Akil

08:10

08:12

Rohri Jn

09:00

09:25

Khairpur

09:48

09:50

Gambat

10:12

10:14

Ranipur Riyasat

10:24

10:26

Setharja

10:37

10:39

Mahrabpur Jn

10:52

10:54

Bhiria Road

11:15

11:17

Pad Idan Jn

11:30

11:32

Kot Lalloo

11:44

11:46

Bandhi

12:03

12:05

Nawabshah Jn

12:50

12:52

Sarhari

13:13

13:15

Shahdadpur

13:46

13:48

Tando Adam Jn

14:15

14:17

Hyderabad Jn

15:00

15:10

Kotri Jn

15:25

15:27

Jhimpir

16:04

16:06

Jungshahi

16:31

16:32

Marshiling Yard Pipri

17:04

17:06

Bin Qasim

17:15

17:17

Landhi Jn

17:31

17:33

Drig Road

18:02

18:04

Karachi Cant

18:35

***

Awam Express is very old Pakistani train. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Awam Express Karachi to Peshawar is 13 Up and Peshawar to Karachi is 14 down .This train take approximately 33 hours and 20 minutes to complete its journey of 1721 K.M . Awami 14 Up have 59 stops and Awam Express 14 DN have 61 stops . Awam Express have Economy, AC and AC Standard classes in it.