Allama Iqbal Express Time Table

Allama Iqbal Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Allama Iqbal Express is a express passenger train run between Karachi and Sialkot daily. Allama Iqbal Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Allama Iqbal Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table April 2018.

 

Allama Iqbal Express Up Karachi To Sialkot Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

Start

14:00

Drig Road

14:15

14:17

Landhi JN

14:36

14:38

Kotri Jn

16:10

16:12

Hyderabad Jn

16:25

16:35

Tando Adam Jn

17:30

17:32

Nawabshah Jn

18:15

18:20

Mahrabpur Jn

19:28

19:30

Rohri Jn

21:05

21:30

Ghotki

22:15

22:17

Sadikabad

23:25

23:27

Rahim Yar Khan

23:54

23:56

Khanpur Jn

01:10

01:15

Bahawalpur

03:02

03:04

Dunyapur

03:51

03:53

Jahania

04:27

04:29

Khanewal Jn

05:10

05:35

Chichawatni

06:35

06:37

Sahiwal

07:20

07:25

Okara

07:51

07:53

Pattoki

08:27

08:29

Kot Radha Kishn

08:52

08:54

Raiwind Jn

09:15

09:20

Kot Lakhpat

09:53

09:55

Lahore Jn

10:30

11:00

Shahdara Bagh Jn

11:19

11:21

Narang

12:03

12:05

Baddomalhi

12:26

12:28

Narowal Jn

13:25

13:30

Kila Sobha Singh

13:53

13:55

Pasrur

14:16

14:18

Chawinda

14:37

14:39

Sialkot Jn

15:20

End

Allama Iqbal Express Down Sialkot To Karachi Timings

Stop

Arrival

Departure

Sialkot Jn.

Start

07:30

Chawinda

07:58

08:00

Pasrur

08:17

08:19

Kila Sobha Singh

08:38

08:40

Narowal Jn.

09:10

09:15

Baddomalhi

09:44

09:46

Narang

10:06

10:08

Shahdara Bagh Jn.

11:00

11:02

Lahore Jn.

11:30

12:00

Kot Lakhpat

12:20

12:22

Raiwind Jn.

12:50

12:55

Kot Radha Kishen

13:12

13:14

Pattoki

13:37

13:39

Okara

14:17

14:19

Sahiwal

15:07

15:12

Chichawatni

15:45

15:47

Khanewal Jn

16:55

17:20

Jahania

17:48

17:50

Dunyapur

18:14

18:16

Bahawalpur

19:05

19:07

Khanpur Jn.

21:05

21:10

Rahim Yar Khan

21:43

21:45

Sadikabad

22:09

22:11

Ghotki

23:26

23:28

Rohri Jn.

00:35

01:00

Mahrabpur

02:00

02:02

Nawabshah Jn.

03:15

03:17

Tando Adam

04:28

04:30

Hyderabad Jn

05:10

05:12

Landhi Jn.

07:32

07:34

Drigh Road

08:03

08:05

Karachi Cantt

08:20

End

Allama Iqbal Express is fast Pakistani train .Its run between Sialkot Karachi on mail line via Landhi , Hyderabad , Nawabshah , Tando Adam ,Rohri Ghotki , Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan , Bahawalpur , Dunya Pur , Jahanain ,Sahiwal , Okara , Raiwind , Lahore and Narowal. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Allama Iqbal Express Karachi to Sialkot is 9 Up and Sialkot to Karachi is 10 down .This train take approximately 24 hours and 25 minutes to complete its journey of 1362 K.M . Allama Iqbal Express 9 Up have 33 stops and Allama Iqbal Express 10 DN have 33 stops . Allama Iqbal Express have only Economy class in it.