Akbar Express Time Table

Akbar Express train timings in detail information on all stops. Akbar Express is a express passenger train run between Lahore and Quetta daily. Akbar Express train timings on all stops of train according to the latest time table of Pakistan railway. Akbar Express full time table , stop information and stoppage detail of latest Pakistan railway train time table October 2017.

 

Akbar Express Up Quetta to Lahore Timings

Station Name

Arrival

Departure

Quetta

Start

10:00

Kolpur

10:42

10:52

Mach

11:55

11:57

Ab-I-Gum

12:38

12:40

Sibi Jn.

14:50

15:20

Bakhtiarabad Domki

16:12

16:14

Dera Murad Jamali

17:07

17:09

Dera Allahyar

17:36

17:38

Jacobabad Jn.

18:05

18:20

Shikarpur

19:05

19:10

Sukkur

19:55

20:00

Rohri Jn.

20:10

20:35

Pano Akil

21:02

21:04

Ghotki

21:26

21:28

Mirpur Mathelo

21:51

21:53

Sadiqabad

22:42

22:44

Rahim Yar Khan

23:03

23:05

Khanpur Jn

00:05

00:10

Liaquatpur

00:40

00:42

Dera Nawab Sahib

01:15

01:17

Bahawalpur

02:15

02:20

Jahania

03:33

03:35

Khanewal Jn

05:00

05:20

Shorkot Cantt Jn.

06:10

06:15

Toba Tek Singh

06:40

06:42

Gojra

07:08

07:10

Faisalabad

08:00

08:05

Sangla Hill

08:41

08:43

Qila Sheikhupura

09:23

09:25

Lahore Jn.

10:20

End

Akbar Express Down Lahore to Quetta Train Timings

Station Name

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn.

Start

17:00

Qila Sheikhupura

17:40

17:42

Sangla Hill

18:22

18:24

Faisalabad

19:10

19:18

Gojra

19:58

20:00

Toba Tek Singh

20:25

20:27

Shorkot Cantt Jn.

21:15

21:20

Khanewal Jn

22:15

22:35

Jahania

23:03

23:05

Bahawalpur

00:10

00:15

Dera Nawab Sahib

00:58

01:00

Liaquatpur

01:35

01:37

Khanpur Jn

02:25

02:30

Rahim Yar Khan

03:03

03:05

Sadikabad

03:25

03:27

Mirpur Mathelo

04:17

04:19

Ghotki

04:43

04:45

Pano Akil

05:10

05:12

Rohri Jn.

06:10

06:35

Sukkur

06:45

06:47

Shikarpur

07:30

07:32

Jacobabad Jn.

08:30

08:45

Dera Allahyar

09:00

09:02

Dera Murad Jamali

09:23

09:25

Bakhtiarabad Domki

10:15

10:17

Sibi Jn.

11:35

12:05

Ab-I-Gum

14:40

14:50

Mach

15:20

15:35

Kolpur

16:40

16:50

Quetta

17:35

End

Akbar Express is a Pakistani train .Its run between Quetta Lahore via Faisalabad , Gojra , Toba Tek Singh , Shorkot , Khanewal ,Bahawalpur ,Dera Nawab Sahib ,Liaqatpur , Khanpur , Rahim Yar Khan ,Sadiqabad , Mirpur Mathelo ,Ghotki ,Pano Aqil ,Sukkur ,Shikarpur ,Jacobabad , Dera Allahyar , Dera Murad Jamali , Bakhtiarabad Domki and Sibi . According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Akbar Express Quetta to Lahore is 23 Up and Lahore to Quetta is 24 down .This train take approximately 24 hours and 15 minutes to complete its journey of 1225 K.M . Akbar Express 23 Up have 30 stops and Akbar Express 24 DN have 30 stops . Akbar Express have Economy and first class sleeper classes in it.